Our Church Leaders

Pulpit

Senior Pastor

Reverend Corey B. Gibson, MDiv.

Pulpit

Reverend Corey B. Gibson, MDiv.

Senior Pastor

Associate

Reverend Gloria A. Bryant

Minister of Congregational Care

Minister of Congregational Care

Reverend Gloria A. Bryant

Deacon Ministry

Deacon Chairman

Brother Duane Richardson

Deacon Ministry

Brother Duane Richardson

Chairman

Brother Sammie Andrews Brother Connell Boswell Brother Frederick Harris
Brother Walter Henigan Brother Isaac K. Johnson Brother William Kelly
Brother Melvin Lee Brother Chandler Lowery Brother David Murphy
Brother Timothy Reed Sr. Brother Frazer T. Smith

Deacon

Brother Sammie Andrews

Deacon

Brother Connell Boswell

Deacon

Brother Frederick Harris

Deacon

Brother Walter Henigan

Deacon

Brother Isaac K. Johnson

Deacon

Brother William Kelly

Deacon

Brother Melvin Lee

Deacon

Brother Chandler Lowery

Deacon

Brother David Murphy

Deacon

Brother Timothy Reed Sr.

Deacon

Brother Frazer T. Smith

Trustee Ministry

Trustee Chairwoman

Sister Letizia Conrad

Trustee Ministry

Sister Letizia Conrad

Chairwoman

Brother Connell Boswell Sister Erica Boswell-Eason Sister Janelle A. Brooks
Sister Myrna Eldridge Sister Emma Garrett Sister Laticia Harris-Officer
Sister Baby Ruth McClendon Sister Elmus Norward Brother Frazer T. Smith
Sister Waltering Stribling

Trustee

Brother Connell Boswell

Trustee

Sister Erica Boswell-Eason

Trustee

Sister Janella A. Brooks

Trustee

Sister Myrna Eldridge

Trustee

Sister Emma Garrett

Trustee

Sister Laticia Harris-Officer

Trustee Emeritus

Sister Baby Ruth McClendon

Trustee Emeritus

Sister Elmus Norward

Trustee

Brother Frazer T. Smith

Trustee

Sister Waltering Stribling

Ministries Director’s Counsel

Ministries Director’s Counsel

Pastor Corey B. Gibson, MDiv.

Chairman

Sister Anna Baugh Sister Lynne Baugh-Richardson Sister Carol Benton
Reverend Gloria Bryant Sister Letizia Conrad Sister Colleen Foreman
Sister Aurelia Gibson Sister Dr. Ida Gibson Brother Frederick Harris
Sister Laticia Harris-Officer Brother Walter Henigan Sister Wanda Lee-Parker
Sister Nina McLauchlin Brother Kevin Peterson Brother James Peterson
Sister Beth Rainey Sister Valerie Reed Brother Duane Richardson
Brother Frazer Smith Sister Gwendolyn Walker Brother John Walton
Sister Adaia Wheeler Brother Thomas Wheeler Sr.

Senior's Ministry

Sister Anna Baugh
Director

Learn More

Christian Education Ministry

Sister Lynne Baugh-Richardson
Director

Learn More

Women's Ministry

Sister Carol Benton
Director

Learn More

Grief Support Ministry

Reverend Gloria Bryant
Director

Coming Soon

Trustee Ministry

Sister Letizia Conrad
Chairwoman

Learn More

Health Care Ministry

Sister Colleen Foreman
Director

Learn More

Junior Ushers' Ministry

Sister Aureila Gibson
Director

Coming Soon

Scholarship Ministry

Sister Dr. Ida Gibson
Director

Learn More

Security Ministry

Brother Frederick Harris
Director

Learn More

Financial Literacy Ministry

Sister Laticia Harris-Officer
Director

Coming Soon

New Members Ministry

Brother Walter Henigan
Director

Coming Soon

Transportation Ministry

Sister Wanda Lee-Parker
Director

Learn More

Senior Ushers' Ministry

Sister Nina McLauchlin
Director

Learn More

Media & A/V Ministry

Brother Kevin Peterson
Director

Learn More

Missionary Outreach Ministry

Brother James Peterson
Director

Learn More

Life Events Ministry

Sister Beth Rainey
Director

Coming Soon

Deaconess Ministry

Sister Valerie Reed
Director

Coming Soon

Deacon Ministry

Brother Duane Richardson
Chairman

Learn More

Music & Fine Arts Ministry

Brother Frazer T. Smith
Director

Learn More

Welcome Ministry

Sister Gwendolyn Walker
Director

Coming Soon

Men's Ministry

Brother John Walton
Director

Learn More

Youth & Young Adult Ministry

Sister Adaia Wheeler
Director

Learn More

Culinary Ministry

Brother Thomas Wheeler Sr.
Director

Learn More